Integritetspolicy

Integritetspolicy

Integritetspolicy är information om hur man samlar in och behandlar personuppgifter. Och det är heller inte bara för verksamhetens kunder som man behöver ha en integritetspolicy. Utan också gentemot sin egen personal är detta nödvändigt. Så när man gör en registrering och/eller beställning hos oss godkänner du att vi lagrar och använder dina uppgifter i vår verksamhet. Detta används för att fullfölja och tillhandahålla den service som du kan förvänta dig av oss. Du har rätt att få informationen som vi har registrerat om dig. Skulle du tycka att den är felaktig eller irrelevant kan du begära rättelse eller borttagning ur vårt kundregister.

Informationen du lämnar används av oss på Standard System Altikon AB och våra samarbetspartners enbart för service, betalning och leverans. Vi garanterar att inga uppgifter om dig kommer att säljas eller föras vidare till tredje part. Standard System Altikon AB kan använda uppgifterna från kundregistret för exempelvis utskick om våra produkter, nyheter och erbjudanden. Du kan när som helst avbryta dessa utskick, antingen via länken i e-mail utskicket eller genom att kontakta oss.

Hur länge sparar vi dina uppgifter?

I samband med registreringen och/eller beställningen hos oss sparas dina uppgifter tills du avregistrerar dem. Du kan när som helst avregistrera dig. Dina uppgifter lagras dock så länge det är nödvändigt utifrån krav i lag som exempelvis bokföringslagen. Eller för att fullgöra företagets åtaganden gentemot dig exempelvis för att slutföra en leverans.

Cookies

På vår webbplats använder vi cookies eller kakor som dem också kan kallas. En cookie är en liten textfil som webbplatsen du besöker begär att få spara på din dator. Vår webbplats använder cookies för att skilja på om webbplatsens besökare är nya eller återkommande. Med hjälp av dem så kan vi anpassa och underlätta för besökaren när man klickar runt på webbplatsen. Cookies är inte en skadlig programvara. Dem kan heller inte komma åt eller ändra annan information på din dator. De flesta webbläsare är initialt inställda på att acceptera cookies. Du kan blockera cookies, antingen alla eller endast från specifika webbplatser via din webbläsare. Väljer man att inte tillåta några eller alla cookies så kan de göra att funktionerna på vissa sidor försämras eller att dem inte finns tillgängliga längre.

Om du exempelvis lämnar en kommentar på vår webbplats kan du välja att spara ditt namn, e-postadress och webbplats i cookies. Dessa är för din bekvämlighet så att du inte behöver fylla i dina uppgifter igen när du lämnar en ny kommentar. Dessa cookies kommer att finnas kvar i ett år.

Avvisa eller radera cookies

Du kan även vägra cookies på din dator genom att ändra inställningarna i din webbläsare. Var du hittar inställningarna beror på vilken webbläsare du använder. Men börja eventuellt med att titta under inställningarna. Kom även ihåg att om du använder flera webbläsare behöver du radera cookies i varje webbläsare. Men tänk även på att om du gör de, finns det många funktioner och tjänster som du inte kan använda. Många gånger så behöver webbläsaren kunna komma ihåg de val du gör för att exempelvis kunna ge en bättre upplevelse.

Med vänliga hälsningar,
Standard System Altikon AB

Mer utförlig information gällande integritetspolicy kan läsas nedan på engelska. Är det några frågetecken eller ni vill kontata oss gällande integritetspolicy, kan ni självklart göra det via info@standardsystem.se

Who we are

Our website address is: https://standardsystem.se.

Standard System Altikon AB, Teknikvägen 11, 246 43 Löddeköpinge, Sweden
Org.nr: 559008-1294
Telefon: 040-228370

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Personal data will in no case be disclosed to another party. Excluded are mandatory information when ordering, delivering and for invoices.
Please note that personal data is not stored or processed in encrypted form.

In connection with your registration and / or order, you agree that we store and use your information in our business to complete and provide the service that you can expect from us. According to the PUL you have the right to receive the information that we have registered on you. If you believe that it is incorrect or irrelevant, you can request correction or removal from our customer register.

Personal information

Your personal information will only be used to be able to send you the requested information and/or products that you have asked for. It will also be used for answering inquiries and for communication. The data is also handled to communicate offers, invoicing and important information.
You can at any time ask us to stop and delete personal contact information so that you do not receive any more mailings in the future. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form. Also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/

After approval of your comment, your profile picture (if you have one) is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

In connection with the registration of interest and other forms on our website, we ask for certain personal information. We use the personal data with the help of a balance of interest to be able to contact you regarding the matter. The personal information we process is information that you actively provide to us through the application form.
Access to your personal data is limited to the persons who need to process the personal data as part of their work.

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your personal information to third parties. Exceptions are trusted third parties that help us operate the site, operate our business, deliver the goods you order. Or provide service if those parties agree to keep the information confidential and not use it for other purposes not agreed upon. We may also share your personal information where we deem it necessary to comply with statutory requirements, uphold the site’s policy or protect our or others’ rights, property, or security.

Cookies

On our website we use cookies. A cookie is a small text file that the website you are visiting requests to save on your computer. Our site uses cookies to distinguish whether the site’s visitors are new or recurring and to facilitate the visitor to move around the website. Cookies are not malicious software and cannot access or change any other data on your computer. Most browsers are initially set to accept cookies. You can block cookies, either all or only from specific websites. However, this causes the functionality of some pages to deteriorate or some features are not available.

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content. Including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

On our website we use Google Analytics to better understand our customers. For example, we can see which pages most are visited, which devices our visitors use, which browser the visitor uses, and then be able to customize our pages better for you. We can also use the information in troubleshooting. The information cannot be traced back to individuals, This tool will only show us statistics of how customers/visitor’s move and interact with our webpage and we do so only to be able to update our webpage to better suit our customers/visitors needs, goals and expectations.

For more information about Google Analytics privacy policy you can read more here.

If you would like to prevent data being used by Google Analytics please follow the link here

Who we share your data with

We will only use the data that you have given us in the purpose to be able to give you a better service and to deliver the products that you have asked for. For example we will use your name, address and other personal information that you have given us to be able to deliver the products and to be able to send you an invoice for the items. That may involve, for example, a delivery with a shipping company where we provide them with names and address details to carry out a transport and delivery. For more detailed information about the specific shipping company (as this can vary depending on the price, wishes and possible agreements from both us and the customer). Or other company that we work with please contact us at info@standardsystem.se

Fortnox is our buisness system and for more information about their privacy policy you can follow the link here.

How long we retain your data

In connection with registration and / or ordering with us, your information is saved until you unregister it. You can unsubscribe at any time. However, your information is stored as long as it is necessary based on requirements in law such as the Accounting Act (in swedish – Bokföringslagen). Or to fulfil the company’s obligations to you, for example, to complete a delivery.

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue. For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

Do you have an account on this site, or made a comment somewhere? Then you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you. Including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Contact information

Standard System Altikon AB, Teknikvägen 11, 246 43 Löddeköpinge, Sweden
E-mail: info@standardsystem.se
Telefon: 040-228370

How we protect your data

Our website has encryption through SSL certificates.

For more information or if you would like to contact us regarding the privacy policy, please send us an email to info@standardsystem.se and we will help you further.

Kind regards

Standard System Altikon AB